RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
San Clemente High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Clemente, California
you RUN the place
700 Avenido Pico, San Clemente, California, 92673, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Andrew Banks
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2024 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2023 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2023 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2023 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2022 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2022 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2022 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2022 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (1)
2022 - South Coast League XC Finals (1)
2019 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2019 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (2)
2018 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2018 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2016 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2016 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (1)
2016 - Sea View League XC Finals (1)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2016 - William & Mary Colonial Relays (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (12)
2015 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2015 - Sea View League Finals (1)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (10)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (1)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (6)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (10)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (13)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (16)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (12)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2012 - South Coast League XC Finals (1)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2009 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (3)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (5)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Junior (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Published by
Donal Pearce
Sep 29th 2013, 7:37pm
Comments
Dana Hills XC Invitational
- Sep 28, 2013
Dana Hills High School, 33333 Golden Lantern, Dana Point, CA, US, 92629
Mens 3 Mile XC Junior Division 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Osorio, Norberto
11
Fountain Valley
14:56.4
1
2
DeLong, Garratt
11
Mt Carmel
15:06.6
2
3
Nash, Galyn
11
Fountain Valley
15:18.7
3
4
Smith, Alex
11
Dana Hills
15:31.2
4
5
King, Jacob
11
Capistrano Valle
15:40.1
5
6
Mariconda, Anthony
11
J. Serra
15:42.4
6
7
Greenberg, Kobi
11
Dana Hills
15:45.4
7
8
Andrew, Brion
11
Rancho Buena Vis
15:45.8
9
Dominguez, Danny
11
Santa Ana
15:47.0
8
10
Bowen, Jason
11
Great Oak
15:58.2
9
11
Couvrette, Tyler
11
Poway
15:58.7
10
12
Cassidy, Brendan
11
Poway
15:59.0
11
13
Tapia, Tristan
11
Great Oak
16:00.9
12
14
Barrios, Kenny
11
Fountain Valley
16:01.5
13
15
Taylor, Joseph
11
Mt Carmel
16:06.6
14
16
Balder, Quinn
11
Great Oak
16:07.0
15
17
Rodriguez, Marc
11
Wilson (Long Bea
16:08.5
16
18
Ambrocio, Brian
11
Santa Ana
16:09.1
17
19
Stigler, Jack
11
Great Oak
16:12.5
18
20
Binni, George
11
Great Oak
16:16.6
19
21
Pacheco, Juan
11
Santa Ana
16:18.5
20
22
Shelton, Matt
11
San Clemente
16:19.2
21
23
Munoz, Diego
11
Paramount
16:21.1
22
24
Roque, Elijah
11
Fallbrook
16:21.5
25
Guillory, Latham
11
Great Oak
16:22.1
23
26
Monzon, Randell
11
Santa Ana
16:23.6
24
27
Martinez, Rogelio
11
Paramount
16:24.8
25
28
Bradley, Joseph
11
Rancho Buena Vis
16:26.5
29
Olson, Cameron
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:26.9
26
30
Jacobs, Kyle
11
Aliso Niguel
16:27.1
27
31
Boyd, Ryan
11
Mt Carmel
16:31.2
28
32
Robinson, Sam
11
Mt Carmel
16:31.7
29
33
Mireles, Alexis
11
Santa Ana
16:34.1
30
34
McGrann, Keaton
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:34.3
31
35
Sherburne, Connor
11
J. Serra
16:34.8
32
36
Casillas, Adam
11
La Quinta (La Qu
16:35.1
33
37
Yano, Kyle
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:35.5
34
38
Mansell, Austen
11
Great Oak
16:38.3
35
39
Tyrell-Smith, Andrew
11
Capistrano Valle
16:43.2
36
40
Rivero, Ken
11
Wilson (Long Bea
16:46.0
37
41
Ceja, Gabriel
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:46.5
38
42
Parkes, Brent
11
Poway
16:47.0
39
43
Karlen, Logan
11
Santiago (Corona
16:49.1
40
44
Cordova, Daniel
11
Paramount
16:50.7
41
45
McGuire, Jonah
11
Trabuco Hills XC
16:51.6
42
46
Vollebregt, Josh
11
San Clemente
16:51.8
43
47
soto, andrew
11
Millikan
16:53.9
44
48
Gonzalez, Joseph
11
Mt Carmel
16:54.2
45
49
Dugard, Liam
11
J. Serra
16:58.2
46
50
Voss, Jacob
11
Rancho Buena Vis
16:58.6
51
Sams, Nick
11
Great Oak
16:59.3
52
Martinez, Joseph
11
Fountain Valley
17:01.3
47
53
Whitney, Eric
11
Poway
17:01.8
48
54
Oseguera, Robert
11
Fountain Valley
17:02.5
49
55
Balbuena, Jonny
11
Santa Ana
17:04.4
50
56
Smith, Ryan
11
Great Oak
17:08.5
57
Perez, James
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:09.5
51
58
Magee, Nate
11
Dana Hills
17:14.5
52
59
Ngo, Uy-Long
11
Fountain Valley
17:14.8
53
60
Biggs, Chad
11
San Clemente
17:19.0
54
61
Mattson, Anders
11
Dana Hills
17:21.0
55
62
Avelar, Aldo
11
Paramount
17:22.0
56
63
Perez, Flaviano
11
Santa Ana
17:23.1
57
64
Maldonado, Javier
11
Aliso Niguel
17:24.9
58
65
Kraus, AJ
11
J. Serra
17:25.1
59
66
zuelke, dylan
11
Millikan
17:27.1
60
67
Morales, Diego
11
Wilson (Long Bea
17:27.5
61
68
Borovinski, Ben
11
Dana Hills
17:27.7
62
69
Emig, Tyler
11
Lakewood
17:28.1
63
70
Olson, Elliot
11
Dana Hills
17:28.6
64
71
Torres, Alejandro
11
Paramount
17:40.6
65
72
Amberger, Connor
11
Aliso Niguel
17:42.8
66
73
Prefontaine, James
11
Dana Hills
17:44.3
67
74
Camargo, Anthony
11
Fountain Valley
17:45.9
68
75
Rosas, Ramon
11
Millikan
17:49.8
69
76
Laehy, Luke
11
Great Oak
17:50.2
77
Caton, Flavio
11
Santa Ana
17:51.1
78
Zubak, Tyler
11
Santiago (Corona
17:52.0
70
79
Bethurum, Bobby
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:52.8
71
80
Cortez, Jaime
11
Millikan
17:55.2
72
81
Tamariz, Jose
11
San Clemente
17:55.4
73
82
Garrison, Karl
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:55.6
83
Lewis, Peter
11
J. Serra
17:58.5
74
84
Dorr, Derek
11
Trabuco Hills XC
18:00.7
85
Darcy, Chris
9
J. Serra
18:01.2
75
86
DelRio, Jose
11
Santa Ana
18:06.4
87
Stewart, Zack
11
Great Oak
18:12.8
88
Strelnikoff, Sasha
11
San Clemente
18:13.6
76
89
Sloan, Billy
11
Dana Hills
18:13.8
90
Estrada, Oscar
11
Paramount
18:17.4
77
91
Pascual, Andrew
11
Aliso Niguel
18:18.8
78
92
Guanuna, Elias
11
Poway
18:20.5
79
93
Nguyen, Coung
11
Fountain Valley
18:22.2
94
Herrera, Nathaniel
11
University Irvin
18:27.8
80
95
goodman, spencer
11
Millikan
18:29.1
81
96
Hoang, Eric
11
University Irvin
18:32.2
82
97
Harris, Donvan
10
Rancho Buena Vis
18:33.5
98
Scott-Solache, James
11
Great Oak
18:34.2
99
Castillo-Urrego, Ian
12
Trabuco Hills XC
18:37.6
100
Christensen, Mitchell
9
Aliso Niguel
18:38.0
83
101
Schinker, Carl
11
University Irvin
18:42.0
84
102
Alia, Marco
11
Santa Ana
18:44.1
103
ARTEAGA, ERIC
11
Lakewood
18:44.3
85
104
Andrade, Marco
11
La Quinta (La Qu
18:44.7
86
105
Martin, Spike
11
Capistrano Valle
18:47.5
87
106
Suttle, Jared
11
Santiago (Corona
18:48.6
88
107
Amposta, Arnold
11
Millikan
18:49.3
89
108
Jimenez, Raphael
11
La Quinta (La Qu
18:49.7
90
109
Esquivel, Bryan
11
La Quinta (La Qu
18:50.2
91
110
Cassens, Nathan
11
Trabuco Hills XC
18:51.7
111
Guillory, Matt
11
Millikan
18:52.5
92
112
Watkins, Jackson
11
Dana Hills
18:54.9
113
Bui, Dylan
11
Fountain Valley
18:55.2
114
Lorensen, Kevin
11
Wilson (Long Bea
18:58.2
93
115
Harris, Jonathan
11
Great Oak
19:00.4
116
bermudez, oscar
11
Millikan
19:03.6
117
Nguyen, Ethan
10
Fountain Valley
19:04.6
118
Molzon, Nicolas
11
University Irvin
19:04.9
94
119
Saito, Taira
11
University Irvin
19:06.9
95
120
Rassmy, Kareem
11
Fountain Valley
19:07.4
121
Kendall, Bradley
11
Capistrano Valle
19:10.2
96
122
VanPatten, Jacob
11
Capistrano Valle
19:10.9
97
123
Martin, Gavin
11
Capistrano Valle
19:13.9
98
124
Ludwick, Richmond
11
Fountain Valley
19:15.7
125
Clark, Mitchell
11
Capistrano Valle
19:17.4
99
126
Lee, Jacob
11
Trabuco Hills XC
19:18.5
127
Simmons, Steven
11
Trabuco Hills XC
19:27.8
128
HERRERA, EDGAR
9
Lakewood
19:28.4
100
129
Montes, Alex
11
Wilson (Long Bea
19:45.4
101
130
Boyd, Shelldon
11
Poway
19:46.7
102
131
Ramirez, Marco
11
La Quinta (La Qu
19:47.4
103
132
RODRIGUEZ, JULIAN
11
Lakewood
19:47.9
104
133
DOMINGUEZ, JOSEPH
11
Lakewood
19:48.2
105
134
Turner, Austin
11
Santiago (Corona
19:54.6
106
135
Mull, Henry
11
Poway
19:55.8
107
136
Perez, Joel
11
La Quinta (La Qu
20:06.0
108
137
Rivera, Diego
11
Fountain Valley
20:09.1
138
Phillips, Derek
11
Fountain Valley
20:11.5
139
D, Fletcher
11
La Quinta (La Qu
20:18.1
109
140
Mizer, Christopher
11
Santiago (Corona
20:24.5
110
141
Bloom, Kyle
11
Poway
20:25.7
142
Kerr, Andrew
11
San Clemente
20:26.8
111
143
Amin, Kush
11
San Clemente
20:38.8
112
144
Joe, Rodrick
11
Wilson (Long Bea
20:44.5
113
145
Kim, Minsoo
11
Aliso Niguel
20:45.4
114
146
Montiel, Alex
11
Wilson (Long Bea
20:47.0
115
147
Velasquez, Jorge
11
Wilson (Long Bea
20:49.0
148
Regalado, Diego
11
Santa Ana
20:51.6
149
Moore, Jimmy
11
Fountain Valley
20:55.2
150
Jimenez, Tom
11
La Quinta (La Qu
21:01.1
151
Taylor, Lane
11
Capistrano Valle
21:03.1
152
Oropeza, Ryan
11
Fountain Valley
21:04.5
153
Coon, Zach
11
San Clemente
21:04.9
154
Epstein, Cody
11
University Irvin
21:05.3
116
155
Banks, Andrew
11
San Clemente
21:06.6
156
Grace, Ryan
11
Trabuco Hills XC
21:15.4
157
Saldana, Jose
11
Wilson (Long Bea
22:00.8
158
Dunne, Conner
10
San Clemente
22:04.0
159
Allebes, Soren
11
Capistrano Valle
22:09.9
160
Moore, Andrew
11
Paramount
22:20.3
117
161
Maggi-Brown, Ari
11
Santiago (Corona
22:24.0
118
162
Ruiz, Carlos
12
Santa Ana
23:05.6
163
Khosravi, Anthony
11
Santiago (Corona
23:06.0
119
164
Cramer, Louis
11
Fallbrook
23:07.3
165
Krask, Taylor
11
Mt Carmel
23:07.8
120
166
Munoz, Christian
11
La Quinta (La Qu
23:54.5
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshmen (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Freshmen (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Freshmen (Division 3) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Junior (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Junior (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Junior (Division 3) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Senior (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Senior (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Senior (Division 3) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Sophomore (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Sophomore (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Boys Sophomore (Division 3) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Freshmen (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Freshmen (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Junior (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Junior (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Junior-Senior (Division 3) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Senior (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Senior (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Sophomore (Division 1) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Sophomore (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Girls Sophomore-Freshmen (Division 3) - Dana Hills Invitational 2
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Junior Boys (Blue) Race 38 - Cross Country Classic 2013
189 shares:
Dana Hills XC Invitational
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
,
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Donal Pearce
Sorry for the delay . . . HD files are large and take longer than standard def to process. EVERY race for the day will be uploaded . . . stay tuned!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Sep 30th 2013, 1:18pm
Connor H
PLEASE POST D2 SCHOOLS!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Sep 30th 2013, 2:02am
History for San Clemente High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Clemente, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
6
1
2022
8
2
2019
6
2018
2
2016
8
2015
57
21
2014
50
19
2013
70
29
2012
23
19
2011
28
16
2010
14
11
2009
16
5
2008
5
4
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!